Tubingen
Ex: M 1704
In operation
Length
47.1m
Volume
430 GT
Year
1958

Tubingen Yacht

The 47m Tubingen yacht (ex: M 1704) was built in 1958 by Burmester. She features an exterior design by Burmester. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
M 1704

Dimensions

Overall length 47.1m (154'6")
Beam 8.29m (27'2")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 430

Build

Builder Burmester
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1958

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Burmester
Exterior Burmester

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes Diesel 1590 2132 2
Total 3180 4264

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Germany Navy Vessel

Sales info

The 47.1m Burmester motor yacht Tubingen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tubingen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.1m Burmester motor yacht Tubingen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tubingen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement