SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tuff Ship Yacht

The 31m Tuff Ship yacht (ex: Cocktails) was built in 2006 by Hargrave. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Cocktails

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 165

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1155 1549 2
Total 2310 3098

Sales info

The 30.5m Hargrave motor yacht Tuff Ship is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuff Ship yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.5m Hargrave motor yacht Tuff Ship is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuff Ship yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Cocktails in the Caribbean
Cocktails yacht cruising off Fort Lauderdale

All Hargrave yachts (30)

Hargrave yachts for sale (28)