SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Tugatsu Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tugatsu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 45.2m Tugatsu yacht (ex: September Blue) was built in 1989 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 12.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
September Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 45.2m (148'4")
Length at waterline 40.17m (131'9")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 432
Full load displacement 375

Build

Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 2 Double, 2 Twin, 1 Single
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 544 730 2
Total 1089 1460

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tugatsu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Tugatsu yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Tugatsu yacht and her toys
Tugatsu yacht and her tender

All Feadship yachts (145)

Feadship yachts for sale (34)

De Vrouwe Christina
Ex: Nicolette and De Vrouwe Christina
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
95 GT
Year
1957
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
View
For sale
Asking price