Tuiga
Ex: Tuiga, Betty IV, Tuiga, Dorina, Kismet III, and Nevada
In operation
Length
28.01m
Volume
- GT
Year
1909

Tuiga Yacht

The 28m Tuiga yacht (ex: Nevada) was built in 1909 by William Fife. She features an exterior design by William Fife. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Nevada
Kismet III
Dorina
Tuiga
Betty IV
Tuiga

Dimensions

Overall length 28.01m (91'11")
Length at waterline 23.18m (76'1")
Beam 4.18m (13'9")
Draught max. 2.87m (9'5")
Full load displacement 39

Build

Builder William Fife
Country United Kingdom
Year 1909

Design

Naval William Fife
Exterior William Fife

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Cutter
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 2
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 63 84 1
Total 63 84

Sales info

The 28.01m William Fife sailing yacht Tuiga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuiga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.01m William Fife sailing yacht Tuiga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuiga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement