SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tumberry Tres Yacht

The 38.1m Tumberry Tres yacht (ex: Tumberry) was built in 2004 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re. She cruises at 27.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 18 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Tumberry

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 232

Build

Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

exterior Roberto Del Re
naval Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 7 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 32,760L (8,654.275g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2271 3045 2
Total 4541 6090

Sales info

The 38.1m Maiora motor yacht Tumberry Tres is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tumberry Tres yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m Maiora motor yacht Tumberry Tres is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tumberry Tres yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Maiora yachts (39)

Maiora yachts for sale (20)