Turk's
Ex: Paradis M
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price

Turk's Yacht

Turk's is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Turk's in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.79m and a volume of 193 GT.

The Turk's, previously named Paradis M, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Turk's The Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Turk's has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.2 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.2 kn. The yacht carries 22,300 liters of fuel on board, and 4,490 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Turk's superyacht is listed as number 5550th. She is the 270th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Turk's is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Turk's, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Turk's is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence, Altinel Shipyard, Nautique Yachting Turkey. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Turk's was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Turk's has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Paradis M

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.2 kn
Speed/range /2050 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,300L (5,891.036g)
Water capacity 4,490L (1,186.132g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Turk's yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Turk's yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement