Turkish Delight
Ex: Endless Horizon
In operation
Length
24.4m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2019

Turkish Delight Yacht

Turkish Delight is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.4m. The yacht's builder is Sunreef Yachts from Poland who delivered superyacht Turkish Delight in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 11.5m and a volume of 152 GT.

The Turkish Delight, previously named Endless Horizon, features exterior design by Sunreef Yachts, while her interior was penned by Sunreef Yachts, with naval architecture by Sunreef Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Turkish Delight, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Turkish Delight. The Sunreef 80 yacht Turkish Delight has a grp hull and grp superstructure. The yacht carries 2,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Turkish Delight superyacht is listed as number 9004th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Sunreef Yachts. The owner of Sunreef 80 yacht Turkish Delight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Turkish Delight.

Turkish Delight is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1771 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 16 Sunreef 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Turkish Delight was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1425 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Turkish Delight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Endless Horizon

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 11.5m (37'9")
Gross tonnage 152

Build

Builder Sunreef Yachts
Port Gdansk
Country Poland
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunreef Yachts
Exterior Sunreef Yachts
Interior Sunreef Yachts

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 355m2
Fuel capacity 2,400L (634.013g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 24.4m Sunreef Yachts sailing yacht Turkish Delight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Turkish Delight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.4m Sunreef Yachts sailing yacht Turkish Delight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Turkish Delight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement