Turquoise
Ex: Turquoise, Turquoise C, La Naturalle Dee, and Double Trouble
In operation
Length
49.85m
Volume
675 GT
Year
1994

Turquoise Yacht

Turquoise is a motor yacht with a length of 49.85m. The yacht's builder is Turquoise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Turquoise in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 675 GT.

The Turquoise, previously named Double Trouble, La Naturalle Dee, Turquoise C, Turquoise, features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs, while her interior was penned by Donald Starkey Designs, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Turquoise, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Turquoise. The yacht Turquoise has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 56,775 liters of fuel on board, and 34,875 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Turquoise superyacht is listed as number 947th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Turquoise. The owner of yacht Turquoise is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 34 photos of yacht Turquoise, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

Turquoise is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Turquoise was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Turquoise has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-10-10 Double Trouble
La Naturalle Dee
Turquoise C
Turquoise

Dimensions

Overall length 49.85m (163'7")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 675
Full load displacement 475

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Country Turkey
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 56,775L (14,998.365g)
Water capacity 34,875L (9,212.999g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 570 764 2
Total 1139 1528

Sales info

The 49.85m Turquoise motor yacht Turquoise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Turquoise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.85m Turquoise motor yacht Turquoise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Turquoise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement