Tuscan Sun
Ex: Coco
In operation
Length
32.5m
Volume
155 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Tuscan Sun Yacht

Tuscan Sun is a motor yacht with a length of 32.5m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Tuscan Sun in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 155 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Coco,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tuscan Sun, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Tuscan Sun. The Maiora 33DP yacht Tuscan Sun has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 23.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,850 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tuscan Sun superyacht is listed as number 4287th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of Maiora 33DP yacht Tuscan Sun is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Tuscan Sun.

Tuscan Sun is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Maiora 33DP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Tuscan Sun was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 573 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Tuscan Sun has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2014-6 Coco

Dimensions

Overall length 32.5m (106'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 155
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,850L (4,187.126g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 3408 4570 2
Total 6816 9140

Sales info

The 32.5m Maiora motor yacht Tuscan Sun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuscan Sun yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.5m Maiora motor yacht Tuscan Sun is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuscan Sun yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement