Tuyika S
Ex: Jasmine Forever
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
136 GT
Year
2009

Tuyika S Yacht

Tuyika S is a sailing yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Jasmine Yat from Turkey who delivered superyacht Tuyika S in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 4.8m and a volume of 136 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Jasmine Forever, features exterior design by Ertug Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Ertug Yacht Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tuyika S, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Tuyika S. The yacht Tuyika S has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines. The yacht carries 13,800 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tuyika S superyacht is listed as number 2759th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Jasmine Yat. The owner of yacht Tuyika S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Tuyika S, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Tuyika S is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2308 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Tuyika S was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 423 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Tuyika S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jasmine Forever

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 4.8m (15'9")
Gross tonnage 136
Full load displacement 135

Build

Builder Jasmine Yat
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 13,800L (3,645.574g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LXE40 Diesel 324 434 2
Total 647 868

Sales info

The 36.6m Jasmine Yat sailing yacht Tuyika S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuyika S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Jasmine Yat sailing yacht Tuyika S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tuyika S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement