Latest news
Advertisement

Twenty Eight Yacht

The 28m Twenty Eight yacht (ex: In All Fairness) was built in 2012 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
In All Fairness

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 76

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker
interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /300 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Twenty Eight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Twenty Eight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Twenty Eight is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Twenty Eight yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Twenty Eight yacht at anchor

All Sunseeker yachts (210)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (127)