Twig
Ex: Shachou
In operation
Length
37.04m
Volume
290 GT
Year
2017

Twig Yacht

Twig is a motor yacht with a length of 37.04m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Twig in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.27m and a volume of 290 GT.

The Twig, previously named Shachou, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Twig, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Twig. The Custom Line Navetta 37 yacht Twig has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Twig superyacht is listed as number 2632nd. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 37 yacht Twig is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Twig is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line Navetta 37 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Custom Line Navetta 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Twig was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Twig has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shachou

Dimensions

Overall length 37.04m (121'6")
Length on deck 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 30.66m (100'7")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.27m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 290

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M94 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 37.04m Custom Line motor yacht Twig is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Twig yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.04m Custom Line motor yacht Twig is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Twig yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement