Twin Fish
Ex: The Great Escape
In operation
Length
26.76m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2016

Twin Fish Yacht

The 27m Twin Fish yacht (ex: The Great Escape) was built in 2016 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Mauro Micheli and an interior by Mauro Micheli. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-8 2020-6 The Great Escape

Dimensions

Overall length 26.76m (87'10")
Length at waterline 22.21m (72'10")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 90
Full load displacement 82

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1452 1947 2
Total 2904 3894

Sales info

The 26.76m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Twin Fish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Twin Fish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.76m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Twin Fish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Twin Fish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement