Two Kay
Ex: Bo Veerle and Rasha
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
209 GT
Year
2001

Two Kay Yacht

The 34m Two Kay yacht (ex: Rasha) was built in 2001 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Rasha
Bo Veerle

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 209
Full load displacement 133

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Two Kay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Two Kay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Two Kay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Two Kay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement