U Wish
Ex: Leopard 31/09, Tsara 3, Alisios T, and Alisios
In operation
Length
30.98m
Volume
150 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

U Wish Yacht

U Wish is a motor yacht with a length of 30.98m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht U Wish in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 150 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Alisios, Alisios T, Tsara 3, Leopard 31/09, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Leopard 31m yacht U Wish has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 42.7 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, U Wish superyacht is listed as number 5126th. She is the 33rd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 31m yacht U Wish is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht U Wish , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

U Wish is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2016 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 31m yachts for sale in the world and 10 Leopard 31m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht U Wish was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1396 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht U Wish has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2021-2 Alisios
2011 Alisios T
2010 Tsara 3
2007 Leopard 31/09

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.7 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht U Wish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

U Wish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht U Wish is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

U Wish yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement