UAI
Ex: One More Time
For sale
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

UAI Yacht

UAI is a motor yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht UAI in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 83 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named One More Time, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht UAI, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of UAI. The Falcon 86 yacht UAI has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, UAI superyacht is listed as number 7544th. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 86 yacht UAI is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht UAI. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013.

UAI is currently for sale at an asking price of with Next Generation Yachting . There are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Falcon 86 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Falcon 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht UAI was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht UAI has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2018 One More Time

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

UAI yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

UAI yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement