UD30
Ex: FAM-2
For sale
In operation
Length
28.15m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2003
Unknown
LISTED FOR SALE BY

UD30 Yacht

UD30 is a motor yacht with a length of 28.15m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht UD30 in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 95 GT.

The support yacht yacht, previously named FAM-2, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Don Shead Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht UD30, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of UD30. The Sunseeker Predator 92 yacht UD30 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, UD30 superyacht is listed as number 6265th. She is the 179th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 92 yacht UD30 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht UD30.

UD30 is currently for sale at an unknown price with Bush & Noble. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sunseeker Predator 92 yachts for sale in the world and 8 Sunseeker Predator 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht UD30 was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht UD30 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2019 FAM-2

Dimensions

Overall length 28.15m (92'4")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Unknown
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

UD30 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Unknown
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

UD30 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement