Ultima Beach
Ex: Hobby Sea
For sale
In operation
Length
23.96m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ultima Beach Yacht

Ultima Beach is a motor yacht with a length of 23.96m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Ultima Beach in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.0m and a volume of 75 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Hobby Sea, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, while her interior was penned by Leopard Yachts, with naval architecture by Leopard Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ultima Beach , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Ultima Beach. The Leopard 24 yacht Ultima Beach has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ultima Beach superyacht is listed as number 9256th. She is the 88th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 24 yacht Ultima Beach is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Ultima Beach . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Greece. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10864 refits worldwide.

Ultima Beach is currently for sale at an asking price of with G-Yachts, Aqua Marine Group. There are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Leopard 24 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Leopard 24 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Ultima Beach has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hobby Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.0m (3'3")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 48

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ultima Beach yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Ultima Beach yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement