Ulysses
Ex: Villa Reis, Maestro of Gibraltar, and Bash
In operation
Length
39.4m
Volume
333 GT
Year
2008

Ulysses Yacht

Ulysses is a motor yacht with a length of 39.4m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Ulysses in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 333 GT.

The Ulysses, previously named Bash, Maestro of Gibraltar, Villa Reis, features exterior design by Mondomarine SpA and Sydac s.r.l., while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA and Sydac s.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ulysses, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ulysses. The yacht Ulysses has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ulysses superyacht is listed as number 2281st. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Ulysses is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Ulysses, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Ulysses is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2035 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ulysses was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Ulysses has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bash
2011-8 2015-4 Maestro of Gibraltar
2008 2011-8 Villa Reis

Dimensions

Overall length 39.4m (129'3")
Length at waterline 35.5m (116'6")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 333
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Guest
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1118 1499 2
Total 2236 2998

Sales info

The 39.4m Mondomarine motor yacht Ulysses is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ulysses yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.4m Mondomarine motor yacht Ulysses is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ulysses yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement