Ulysses
Ex: Nordjylland, Sea dream, Nordjylland, and Poseidon VI
In operation
Length
52.94m
Volume
594 GT
Year
1967

Ulysses Yacht

The 53m Ulysses yacht (ex: Poseidon VI) was built in 1967 by Frederikshavn Værft & Tørdok A/S. She cruises at 14 knots.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 Poseidon VI
2005-3-7 Nordjylland
2004-11 Sea dream
2002-1 Nordjylland

Dimensions

Overall length 52.94m (173'8")
Beam 10.04m (32'11")
Gross tonnage 594

Build

Builder Frederikshavn Værft & Tørdok A/S
Port Frederikshavn
Country Denmark
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN B&W Alpha 6L 23/30 Diesel 1481 1986 2
Total 2962 3972

Sales info

The 52.94m Frederikshavn Værft & Tørdok A/S motor yacht Ulysses is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ulysses yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.94m Frederikshavn Værft & Tørdok A/S motor yacht Ulysses is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ulysses yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement