Um Hurair
Ex: Ilham II and Gulnev
In operation
Length
47.78m
Volume
393 GT
Year
1970
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Um Hurair Yacht

Um Hurair is a motor yacht with a length of 47.78m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Um Hurair in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 8.1m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 393 GT.

The Um Hurair, previously named Gulnev, Ilham II, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 13 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Um Hurair, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Um Hurair. The yacht Um Hurair has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 70,000 liters of fuel on board, and 55,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Um Hurair superyacht is listed as number 1150th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Um Hurair is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Um Hurair, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Um Hurair is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Um Hurair was last sold in 1994. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 56 yachts that were sold in 1994. It is not known if yacht Um Hurair has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gulnev
Ilham II

Dimensions

Overall length 47.78m (156'9")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 393
Full load displacement 1180

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 13
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 55,000L (14,529.46g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 477 640 2
Total 954 1280

Sales info

The 47.78m Benetti motor yacht Um Hurair is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Um Hurair yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.78m Benetti motor yacht Um Hurair is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Um Hurair yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement