SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Umm Alhoul Yacht

The 71.5m Umm Alhoul yacht (ex: Al Jassasiya I) was built in 2018 by Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd.. She features an exterior design by Damen and Pastrovich Studio and an interior by Pastrovich Studio. She reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Al Jassasiya I

Dimensions

Overall length 71.5m (234'7")
Beam 11.87m (38'11")
Gross tonnage 1306

Build

Port Ras Laffan Industrial City
Country Qatar
Year 2018

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium, Steel

Design

naval Damen
exterior Damen
exterior Pastrovich Studio
interior Pastrovich Studio

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 71.5m Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd. motor yacht Umm Alhoul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Umm Alhoul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.5m Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd. motor yacht Umm Alhoul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Umm Alhoul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Umm Alhoul & Garçon yachts in Port Victoria, Seychelles
Um Alhoul Fast Dive Vessel in Seychelles

All Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd. yachts (1)