Unbridled
Ex: Loretta Anne and Don't Worry
In operation
Length
35.36m
Volume
198 GT
Year
1995

Unbridled Yacht

Unbridled is a motor yacht with a length of 35.36m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Unbridled in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Don't Worry, Loretta Anne, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Ihor Pona, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Unbridled, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Unbridled. The yacht Unbridled has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,225 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Unbridled superyacht is listed as number 3098th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Unbridled is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Unbridled.

Unbridled is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Unbridled was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, Antigua Charter Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Unbridled has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Don't Worry
Loretta Anne

Dimensions

Overall length 35.36m (116'0")
Length at waterline 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,225L (6,399.567g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1447 1940 2
Total 2893 3880

Sales info

The 35.36m Crescent Custom motor yacht Unbridled is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Unbridled yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.36m Crescent Custom motor yacht Unbridled is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Unbridled yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement