Unplugged
Ex: Sarabande and Parsifal I
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
171 GT
Year
1992

Unplugged Yacht

Unplugged is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l. from Italy who delivered superyacht Unplugged in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.95m, a draft of 2.8m and a volume of 171 GT.

The Unplugged, previously named Parsifal I, Sarabande, features exterior design by Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects, while her interior was penned by Studio Garroni, with naval architecture by Laurent Giles Superyacht Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Unplugged, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Unplugged. The yacht Unplugged has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Deutz AG engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,400 liters of fuel on board, and 3,580 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Unplugged superyacht is listed as number 3660th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l.. The owner of yacht Unplugged is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 39 photos of yacht Unplugged, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Unplugged is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Unplugged has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Parsifal I
Sarabande

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Length at waterline 28.32m (92'11")
Beam 7.95m (26'1")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 171

Build

Builder Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l.
Port Le Grazie
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Guest
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,400L (1,690.701g)
Water capacity 3,580L (945.736g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 234 V6 Diesel 318 426 1
Total 318 426

Sales info

The 34.0m Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l. sailing yacht Unplugged is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Unplugged yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Cantiere Valdettaro S.r.l. sailing yacht Unplugged is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Unplugged yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement