Unus
Ex: Alchemist Too
In operation
Length
37.2m
Volume
310 GT
Year
2013

Unus Yacht

Unus is a motor yacht with a length of 37.2m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Unus in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 310 GT.

The Unus, previously named Alchemist Too, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Unus, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Unus. The Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht Unus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Unus superyacht is listed as number 2581st. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD122 yacht Unus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Unus, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Unus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Sanlorenzo SD122 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Unus was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 786 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Unus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-6-29 Alchemist Too

Dimensions

Overall length 37.2m (122'1")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 310

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1245 1670 2
Total 2491 3340

Sales info

The 37.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Unus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Unus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.2m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Unus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Unus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement