USS Sequoia
Ex: Sequoia
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
105 GT
Year
1925

USS Sequoia Yacht

USS Sequoia is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Mathis Yacht Building Co from United States who delivered superyacht USS Sequoia in 1925. The superyacht has a beam of 5.54m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 105 GT.

The USS Sequoia, previously named Sequoia,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht USS Sequoia The yacht USS Sequoia has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She has a top speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, USS Sequoia superyacht is listed as number 4412th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Mathis Yacht Building Co. The owner of yacht USS Sequoia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

USS Sequoia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht USS Sequoia was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht USS Sequoia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1925 1933-3 Sequoia

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 5.54m (18'2")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 105
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Mathis Yacht Building Co
Port Camden, NJ
Country United States
Year 1925

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Sales info

The 32.0m Mathis Yacht Building Co motor yacht USS Sequoia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

USS Sequoia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Mathis Yacht Building Co motor yacht USS Sequoia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

USS Sequoia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement