USS Williamsburg
Ex: Aras
Complete loss
Length
74.06m
Volume
- GT
Year
1930

USS Williamsburg Yacht

USS Williamsburg is a motor yacht with a length of 74.06m. The yacht's builder is Bath Iron Works from United States who delivered superyacht USS Williamsburg in 1930. The superyacht has a beam of 10.97m, a draft of 4.26m.

The USS Williamsburg, previously named Aras,.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, USS Williamsburg superyacht is listed as number 219th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Bath Iron Works. The owner of yacht USS Williamsburg is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

USS Williamsburg is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht USS Williamsburg has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aras

Dimensions

Overall length 74.06m (242'12")
Beam 10.97m (35'12")
Draught max. 4.26m (13'12")

Build

Builder Bath Iron Works
Port Bath, ME
Country United States
Year 1930

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Sales info

The 74.06m Bath Iron Works motor yacht USS Williamsburg is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

USS Williamsburg yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 74.06m Bath Iron Works motor yacht USS Williamsburg is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

USS Williamsburg yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement