SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Utopia III Yacht

The 45.72m Utopia III yacht (ex: Lady Linda) was built in 1999 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Paragon Design and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2001-6-25 2006-3-13 Lady Linda
1999-11-3 2001-6-25 Bellini

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 488
Full load displacement 208

Build

Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 61,512L (16,249.748g)
Water capacity 10,410L (2,750.031g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Utopia III foredeck
Utopia III foredeck

All Trinity yachts (33)

Trinity yachts for sale (15)