V Boys
Ex: l'Opera
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

V Boys Yacht

V Boys is a motor yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht V Boys in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 85 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named l'Opera, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht V Boys, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of V Boys. The Falcon 86 yacht V Boys has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, V Boys superyacht is listed as number 7813th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 86 yacht V Boys is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht V Boys.

V Boys is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Falcon 86 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Falcon 86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht V Boys was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1091 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht V Boys has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2019-4 l'Opera

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 85
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht V Boys is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

V Boys yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m Falcon motor yacht V Boys is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

V Boys yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement