V2V
Ex: Carinthia VI, The One, and Carinthia VI
Out of service
Length
71.05m
Volume
853 GT
Year
1973
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

V2V Yacht

V2V is a motor yacht with a length of 71.05m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht V2V in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 853 GT.

The V2V, previously named Carinthia VI, The One, Carinthia VI, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht V2V, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of V2V. The yacht V2V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 15.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 150,000 liters of fuel on board, and 66,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, V2V superyacht is listed as number 275th. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht V2V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht V2V, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10463 refits worldwide.

V2V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht V2V was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht V2V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6 2022-8 Carinthia VI
2003-8 2018-6 The One
1979-9 2003-8 Carinthia VI

Dimensions

Overall length 71.05m (233'1")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 853
Full load displacement 630

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 16

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 150,000L (39,625.8g)
Water capacity 66,000L (17,435.352g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 538 TB93 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 71.05m Lürssen motor yacht V2V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

V2V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.05m Lürssen motor yacht V2V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

V2V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement