SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Vaaö Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Vaaö yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 36.9m Vaaö yacht (ex: FF1) was built in 2012 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-2-24 2016-6-30 FF1

Dimensions

Overall length 36.9m (121'1")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 259

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,500L (11,227.31g)
Water capacity 7,700L (2,034.124g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Vaaö yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Vaaö yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Vaao yacht deck
Vaao yacht stateroom

All Benetti yachts (194)

Benetti yachts for sale (74)