Vagabundo
Ex: La Vagabunda
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
80 GT
Year
1932
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vagabundo Yacht

The 32m Vagabundo yacht (ex: La Vagabunda) was built in 1932 by Scheepswerf Schouten. She reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
La Vagabunda

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length on deck 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 5.3m (17'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 80

Build

Builder Scheepswerf Schouten
Country Netherlands
Year 1932

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 201 270 2
Total 403 540

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vagabundo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vagabundo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement