Vagrant of Burnham
Ex: Vagrant, Queen Mab, and Vagrant
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1910

Vagrant of Burnham Yacht

Vagrant of Burnham is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Herreshoff from United States who delivered superyacht Vagrant of Burnham in 1910. The superyacht has a beam of 5.49m, a draft of 3.44m and a volume of 115 GT.

The Vagrant of Burnham, previously named Vagrant, Queen Mab, Vagrant,. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vagrant of Burnham, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Vagrant of Burnham. The yacht Vagrant of Burnham has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,182 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vagrant of Burnham superyacht is listed as number 4656th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Herreshoff. The owner of yacht Vagrant of Burnham is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Vagrant of Burnham is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Vagrant of Burnham has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vagrant
Queen Mab
Vagrant

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length on deck 23.77m (77'12")
Length at waterline 17.07m (56'0")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 3.44m (11'3")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Herreshoff
Port Bristol RI
Country United States
Year 1910

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,182L (840.595g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
108 145 1
Total 108 145

Sales info

The 32.0m Herreshoff sailing yacht Vagrant of Burnham is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vagrant of Burnham yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Herreshoff sailing yacht Vagrant of Burnham is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vagrant of Burnham yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement