Valere
Ex: Bella Stella
In operation
Length
25.69m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Valere Yacht

Valere is a motor yacht with a length of 25.69m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Valere in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 110 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bella Stella, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Salvagni Architetti, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Valere, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Valere. The Azimut 84 yacht Valere has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,800 liters of fuel on board, and 1,350 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Valere superyacht is listed as number 7718th. She is the 281st-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 84 yacht Valere is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Valere.

Valere is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Azimut 84 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Valere was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 835 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Valere has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-4 2020 Bella Stella

Dimensions

Overall length 25.69m (84'3")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 110
Net tonnage 88
Full load displacement 75

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,800L (1,796.37g)
Water capacity 1,350L (356.632g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V12-1800 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 25.69m Azimut motor yacht Valere is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Valere yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.69m Azimut motor yacht Valere is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Valere yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement