Valinor Yacht
1/3
Hospitality yacht GA

Valinor Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2013

Valinor Yacht Overview

About Valinor Yacht

Valinor is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Valinor in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Valinor features exterior design by Donald Starkey Designs and interior design by Donald Starkey Designs. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Valinor, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members, including the ship's captain. Valinor has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Valinor, is listed at number 1112. She is the 11st-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Valinor's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 3 photos of the yacht, Valinor, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Valinor is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Valinor has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Valinor Yacht Sales Info

The 49.71m Westport Yachts motor yacht Valinor is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Valinor yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Valinor Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
49.71 m
beam
9.17 m
draught max.
2.23 m
gross tonnage
492

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2013

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Calex, Harmony
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
11
crew cabins
6

performance & capabilities

max. speed
25.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
73,320 L
water capacity
8,460 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,722 kW | 3,650 HP
count
2
total power output
5,444 kW | 7,300 HP