Valkyrie
Ex: P 750 (Usa), Valkyrie, and Holiday
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
165 GT
Year
1944

Valkyrie Yacht

The 32m Valkyrie yacht (ex: Holiday) was built in 1944 by Ventnor Boat Works. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Holiday
Valkyrie
P 750 (Usa)

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length at waterline 30.85m (101'3")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 165

Build

Builder Ventnor Boat Works
Port Atlantic City NJ
Country United States
Year 1944

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,355L (2,999.673g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
183 246 2
Total 367 492

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 32.3m Ventnor Boat Works motor yacht Valkyrie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Valkyrie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Ventnor Boat Works motor yacht Valkyrie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Valkyrie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement