Vanda
Ex: Van Triumph, Van Star, Odin, and Van Star
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
214 GT
Year
1975

Vanda Yacht

The 35m Vanda yacht (ex: Van Star) was built in 1975 by Supercraft. She features an exterior design by Supercraft. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Van Star
Odin
Van Star
Van Triumph

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 31.1m (102'0")
Beam 6.81m (22'4")
Draught max. 3.26m (10'8")
Gross tonnage 214
Full load displacement 258

Build

Builder Supercraft
Port Hong Kong
Country Hong Kong
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Supercraft
Exterior Supercraft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 35.05m Supercraft motor yacht Vanda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vanda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Supercraft motor yacht Vanda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vanda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement