Vanilla
Ex: Babette
For sale
In operation
Length
24.41m
Volume
121 GT
Year
1965
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vanilla Yacht

Vanilla is a motor yacht with a length of 24.41m. The yacht's builder is Fairmile Construction Company Ltd from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Vanilla in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 5.95m, a draft of 2.59m and a volume of 121 GT.

The Vanilla, previously named Babette, features exterior design by Fairmile Construction Company Ltd, while her interior was penned by Fairmile Construction Company Ltd, with naval architecture by Fairmile Construction Company Ltd. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vanilla The yacht Vanilla has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 8.5 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.5/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 8.5 kn. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vanilla superyacht is listed as number 8342nd. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Fairmile Construction Company Ltd. The owner of yacht Vanilla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Vanilla. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011.

Vanilla is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachtility . There are currently 2323 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Vanilla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Babette

Dimensions

Overall length 24.41m (80'1")
Length at waterline 20.67m (67'10")
Beam 5.95m (19'6")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 121

Build

Builder Fairmile Construction Company Ltd
Port Berwick upon Tweed
Country United Kingdom
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.5 kn
Speed/range 8.5/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 261 350 2
Total 522 700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vanilla yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vanilla yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement