Vanquish
Ex: Alicia
For sale
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
- GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Vanquish Yacht

The 30m Vanquish yacht (ex: Alicia) was built in 2003 by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Alicia

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Original length overall 26.52m (87'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")

Build

Builder West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.
Port Delta, B.C.
Country Canada
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1042 1398 2
Total 2085 2796

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Vanquish yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Vanquish yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement