Vav Yacht
1/12
Sunrise yacht Jacuzzi
Sunrise yacht main saloon0
Sunrise yacht main saloon
Sunrise yacht sundeck 0

Vav Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2011

Vav Yacht Overview

About Vav Yacht

Vav is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Vav in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Vav features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and interior design by Galeazzi Design. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Vav, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Vav has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Vav, is listed at number 6736. She is the 339th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Vav's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 12 photos of the yacht, Vav, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.


Vav is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Vav has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Vav Yacht Sales Info

The 28.5m Benetti SpA motor yacht Vav is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Vav yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Vav Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
28.5 m
beam
7.03 m
draught max.
1.98 m
gross tonnage
152

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2011

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Sunrise , Nica 2
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.5 kn
cruise speed
12.5 kn
speed/range
10.0/1500 n/M
fuel capacity
16,000 L
water capacity
2,300 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
8V 2000 M72
type
Diesel
power
720 kW | 966 HP
count
2
total power output
1,440 kW | 1,932 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.