SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Vedic America Yacht

The 31m Vedic America yacht (ex: Aldie Huguenot) was built in 1986 by Sutton Boat Works. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Aldie Huguenot
Empresa

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 182

Build

Port Tarpon Springs FL
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 13,248L (3,499.751g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 347 465 2
Total 694 930

Sales info

The 31.08m Sutton Boat Works motor yacht Vedic America is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vedic America yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Sutton Boat Works motor yacht Vedic America is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vedic America yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Sutton Boat Works yachts (1)

Sutton Boat Works yachts for sale (1)