SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Vega Yacht

The 26m Vega yacht (ex: Vivierae ) was built in 2007 by Nordhavn Yachts. She features an exterior design by Nordhavn Yachts. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2017-10 Vivierae

Dimensions

Overall length 26.39m (86'7")
Length at waterline 23.75m (77'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.52m (8'3")
Gross tonnage 205

Build

Port Xiamen
Country China
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,467L (6,199.324g)
Water capacity 3,406L (899.77g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 254 340 2
Total 507 680

Sales info

The 26.39m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht Vega is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vega yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.39m Nordhavn Yachts motor yacht Vega is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vega yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Nordhavn Yachts yachts (11)

Nordhavn Yachts yachts for sale (3)