Vega A Lyr
Ex: Vega
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
228 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Vega A Lyr Yacht

Vega A Lyr is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Vega A Lyr in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.5m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 228 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Vega, features exterior design by Admiral, while her interior was penned by Laura Baldoni de Gorga, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vega A Lyr, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Vega A Lyr. The yacht Vega A Lyr has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vega A Lyr superyacht is listed as number 4138th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Vega A Lyr is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Vega A Lyr.

Vega A Lyr is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Vega A Lyr has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vega

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 228

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Interior Laura Baldoni de Gorga
Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 33.0m Admiral motor yacht Vega A Lyr is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vega A Lyr yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Admiral motor yacht Vega A Lyr is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vega A Lyr yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement