SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Vela Yacht

The 38m Vela yacht (ex: Alla) was built in 1987 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Broward. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Alla
La Bonne Vie
Mayacca

Dimensions

Overall length 38.37m (125'11")
Length at waterline 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Port Dania Beach
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Broward Marine
exterior Broward Marine
interior Broward Marine

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,953L (5,799.368g)
Water capacity 8,327L (2,199.76g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
779 1044 2
Total 1557 2088

Sales info

The 38.37m Broward motor yacht Vela is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vela yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.37m Broward motor yacht Vela is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vela yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Vela in Capri
Vela in Naples

All Broward yachts (66)

Broward yachts for sale (49)