Venera
Ex: Petrel
In operation
Length
28.5m
Volume
230 GT
Year
2021

Venera Yacht

The 29m Venera yacht (ex: Petrel) was built in 2021 by Van der Valk. She features an exterior design by Guido de Groot and an interior by Guido de Groot. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Petrel

Dimensions

Overall length 28.5m (93'6")
Length at waterline 26.1m (85'8")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 230

Build

Builder Van der Valk Shipyard
Port Waalwijk
Country Netherlands
Year 2021

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Fast-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN V12-1650 Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 28.5m Van der Valk motor yacht Venera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Venera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.5m Van der Valk motor yacht Venera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Venera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement