Veneta
Ex: Grenadines III
For sale
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
273 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Veneta Yacht

Veneta is a motor yacht with a length of 38.4m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Veneta in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.55m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 273 GT.

The Veneta , previously named Grenadines III, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Veneta , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Veneta. The Majesty 125 yacht Veneta has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 23,889 liters of fuel on board, and 5,740 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Veneta superyacht is listed as number 2414th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 125 yacht Veneta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Veneta , and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Veneta is currently for sale at an asking price of with Drettmann Yachts. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Majesty 125 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Majesty 125 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Veneta was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Veneta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2018-6 Grenadines III

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Length at waterline 32.91m (107'12")
Beam 7.55m (24'9")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 273
Net tonnage 82

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Ajman
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,889L (6,310.805g)
Water capacity 5,740L (1,516.347g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Veneta yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Veneta yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement