Ventum Maris
Ex: Imagine and Infinite Shades
In operation
Length
65.7m
Volume
1,503 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Ventum Maris Yacht

Ventum Maris is a motor yacht with a length of 65.7m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Ventum Maris in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 11.88m, a draft of 3.85m and a volume of 1,503 GT.

The Ventum Maris, previously named Infinite Shades, Imagine, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ventum Maris, and she also has accommodation for 20 crew members including the captain of Ventum Maris. The Amels Limited Editions 212 yacht Ventum Maris has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 155,000 liters of fuel on board, and 38,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ventum Maris superyacht is listed as number 325th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of Amels Limited Editions 212 yacht Ventum Maris is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Ventum Maris, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Ventum Maris is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Amels Limited Editions 212 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ventum Maris was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 786 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Ventum Maris has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6-16 2018-7 Infinite Shades
2011-2-14 2016-6-16 Imagine

Dimensions

Overall length 65.7m (215'7")
Length at waterline 58.2m (190'11")
Beam 11.88m (38'12")
Draught max. 3.85m (12'8")
Gross tonnage 1503
Full load displacement 1400

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Amels
Exterior Tim Heywood Design Ltd.
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 20
Crew cabins 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 155,000L (40,946.66g)
Water capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 2028 2719 2
Total 4055 5438

Sales info

The 65.7m Amels motor yacht Ventum Maris is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ventum Maris yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 65.7m Amels motor yacht Ventum Maris is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ventum Maris yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement