Vernyy
Ex: Верный and Meteor-235
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
140 GT
Year
1970
Built by
Unknown🇷🇺

Vernyy Yacht

The 43m Vernyy yacht (ex: Meteor-235) was built in 1970 by Unknown.

Previous names

From To Name
Meteor-235
Верный

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 10.5m (34'5")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Unknown
Country Russia
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
695 932 2
Total 1390 1864

Sales info

The 43.0m Unknown motor yacht Vernyy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vernyy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Unknown motor yacht Vernyy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vernyy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement