Vesper
Ex: Miss Barbara, Bodacious, and Nicole Evelyn
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Vesper Yacht

The 30m Vesper yacht (ex: Nicole Evelyn) was built in 2001 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Nicole Evelyn
Bodacious
Miss Barbara

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 181
Full load displacement 113

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern NC
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 3,180L (840.067g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

The 30.48m Hatteras motor yacht Vesper is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vesper yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Hatteras motor yacht Vesper is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vesper yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement