Vesta
Ex: Falcon 100
In operation
Length
30.7m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Vesta Yacht

Vesta is a motor yacht with a length of 30.7m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Vesta in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.46m, a draft of 1.92m and a volume of 146 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Falcon 100, features naval architecture by Stefano Righini Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Vesta, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Vesta. The Falcon 100 yacht Vesta has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Vesta superyacht is listed as number 5254th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 100 yacht Vesta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Vesta is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Falcon 100 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Falcon 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Vesta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Falcon 100

Dimensions

Overall length 30.7m (100'9")
Beam 6.46m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.92m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Vesta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vesta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.7m Falcon motor yacht Vesta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Vesta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement